Cast & Creative

Daniel Boys
Daniel Boys
Paul Maddens
Sarah Earnshaw
Sarah Earnshaw
Jennifer Lore
Simon Lipkin
Simon Lipkin
Mr Poppy
Andy Brady
Andy Brady
Gordon Shakespeare
Jemma Churchill
Jemma Churchill
Mrs Bevan
Jamie Chapman
Jamie Chapman
Patrick Burns
Andy Barke
Andy Barke
Ensemble
Gary Davis
Gary Davis
Ensemble
Katia Sartini
Katia Sartini
Ensemble
Derek  Aidoo
Derek Aidoo
On Stage Swing
Jalisa  Andrews
Jalisa Andrews
On Stage Swing
Oratile  Chele
Oratile Chele
Blue group
Alexander  Hogg
Alexander Hogg
Blue group
Betsy  Jiggins
Betsy Jiggins
Blue group
Zak Lackenby
Zak Lackenby
Blue group
Jasmine  McKenna
Jasmine McKenna
Blue group
Moosa Mostafa
Moosa Mostafa
Blue group
Amy  Mulhall
Amy Mulhall
Blue group
Gerald  Ngwenya
Gerald Ngwenya
Blue group
Chaelissa Gray
Chaelissa Gray
Red Group
Harry Martin
Harry Martin
Red Group
Celie Newman
Celie Newman
Red Group
Lyla Peters
Lyla Peters
Red Group
Nicholas Vakis
Nicholas Vakis
Red Group
Jamie  Bates
Jamie Bates
Yellow Group
Evie  Bennell-Low
Evie Bennell-Low
Yellow Group
Layla  Gavin
Layla Gavin
Yellow Group
Grace  Green
Grace Green
Yellow Group
Angelina  Martin
Angelina Martin
Yellow Group
Fintan  McGrory
Fintan McGrory
Yellow Group
William  Redican
William Redican
Yellow Group
Beatrice  Scholefield
Beatrice Scholefield
Yellow Group
Archie  Turner
Archie Turner
Yellow Group
Jamie Wilson Producer
Ramin Sabi Producer
Debbie Isitt Writer and Director
Andrew Wright Choreographer
David Woodhead Set and Costume Designer
Tim Mitchell Lighting Designer
Tom Marshall Sound Designer
George Dyer Musical Supervisor and Orchestrator
Duncan McLean Projection Designer
David James Hulston Associate Director
Lucy Carter Associate Choreographer
Stephen Hill Orchestral Manager
Michael Riley Musical Director
Will Tuckwell Assistant Musical Director/ Guitar and Keyboards
Steve Fawbert Drums/ Percussion
Nicki Hutchins Flute/ Tenor Sax/ Recorder
Anthony Thompson Trumpet/ Flugel
Simon Gooding Tour Production Management
Matt Jones Tour Production Management
Chris Hay Birmingham Production Management
Tom Coyne Tour Assistant Production Manager
Siobhan Boyd Costume Supervisor
Lily Chilton Assistant Costume Supervisor
Diana Estrada Hudson Wigs, Hair and Make Up
Tony Roban Wig for Daniel Boys
James-Paul Hayden Company Stage Manager
Nick Cooper Technical Stage Manager
Ashley Pollitt Deputy Stage Manager
Elizabeth Patrick Assistant Stage Manager/Book Cover
Jordan Shingleton Assistant Stage Manager/Technical
Daniel Chalk Technical Swing
Charlie Simpson Touring Sound 1
Harry Barker Touring Sound 2
Charlie Lee Touring LX 1
Danielle Charnley Touring LX 2
Harriet Cox Touring Head of Wardrobe
Kirsty Nichol Touring Head of Wigs, Hair and Make Up
Millie Begg Touring Wig/Wardrobe Swing
Andy Fidgeon Associate Lighting Designer
Stanley Orwin-Fraser Associate Video and Projection Designer
Alex Boucher Lighting Programmer
Dan Gregory and Tom Oakes Production Sound Engineers
Barbara Roberts Children's Casting Director
Denise Smith Children's Administrator and Head Chaperone
Tony Gellman Tour Tutor Chaperones
Dan Glover Keyboard Programmer
Tracey Henry Handler for Pepper