Cast & Creative


Cast

Danny Dyer
Danny Dyer
Hollywood Producer - London
Jo Brand
Jo Brand
The Critic - Edinburgh and London
Dani  Dyer
Dani Dyer
Polly Parker - London
Jake Wood
Jake Wood
Hollywood Producer - Oxford
Adam Thomas
Adam Thomas
Hollywood Producer - Stoke and Liverpool
Jane  McCarry
Jane McCarry
Hollywood Producer - Glasgow
Charlie Brooks
Charlie Brooks
Hollywood Producer - Nottingham
Simon Lipkin
Simon Lipkin
Mr Poppy
Scott Garnham
Scott Garnham
Mr Maddens
Ashleigh Gray
Ashleigh Gray
Jennifer Lore
Andy Brady
Andy Brady
Mr Shakespeare
Jemma Churchill
Jemma Churchill
Mrs Bevan
Jamie Chapman
Jamie Chapman
Patrick Burns
Oscar Conlon-Morrey
Oscar Conlon-Morrey
Ensemble/Mr Rye
Gary Davis
Gary Davis
Ensemble/Lord Mayor
Andy Barke
Andy Barke
Ensemble/Mr Parker
Helena  Pipe
Helena Pipe
Ensemble
Ashleigh Graham
Ashleigh Graham
On Stage Swing
Kade Ferraiolo
Kade Ferraiolo
On Stage Swing

St Bernadette's - Team Bethlehem

Aminata Bakayoko  

Tommy Gallagher 

Ben Lee 

Celie Newman 

Lyla Peters 

Angeli Sagala 

Niamh Brady 

Alexander Hogg 

Harry Martin 

Gerald Ngwenya  

Katelyn-Janet Rollason 

 


St Bernadette's - Team Nazareth

Evie Bennell-Low 

Joseph Duffy 

Marlie Love 

Jasmine McKenna 

Kheiri Isaac Osmani  

Nicholas Vakis 

Demi Delord 

Betsy Jiggins 

Joshua Millard-Lloyd

Amy-Louise Mulhall 

Aston Sidwell 


Coventry Belgrade Oakmoor School

Olivia Rose Brown 

Tora Doyle

Daisy Fitzpatrick

Rex Murphy Hogg 

Nuala Peberdy 

Amyah Stevens

Wilfred Urwin

Mya Wilkins 

Niamh Crowley 

Daisy Egerton

Oscar Heath 

Erin Jones 

Eloise Petts 

Lyla Toplass

Husdon Manson Webb


Liverpool Empire Oakmoor School

Zara Baptiste 

Gracie Booth 

Erin Rose Byrne 

Lexy Dawbarn 

Cameron Jones 

Elizabeth Nelson

Lochlan White

Libby Williams

Lewis Bhola 

Tahlia Brown 

Isla Curry 

Porsha Hoyland Lau 

Tyana Millington

Charlie Wakefield

Riley White


Glasgow King's Theatre Oakmoor School

Aaliyah Adamson

Eva Belton

Eva Drummond 

Emma McConnachie

Elsa Murphy-Heeley

Isla Reece

Gregor Selkirk

Toby Walker

 

Ava Lily Bacon 

Lilian Davies

Zac Gordon

Kaiden McGrath

Poppy Ojo

Kara Reid

Freya Scobie


Milton Keynes Theatre Oakmoor School

Kuhu Agarwal 

Elissa Birkett 

Tora Doyle 

Caitlin Le Roux 

Regan Parker 

Daisy Reynolds 

Darcy Springall

Adelaide Barham 

Aurelia Borrelli 

Darcie Griffiths 

Keanne Skye O'Quinn 

Marie Peedle 

Kaspar Cahill Ritter 

Layla Waggott


Nottingham Theatre Royal Oakmoor School

Elliot Boothroyd 

Milagros Vargas Brock 

Harriet Embery 

Eloise Groom 

Porsha Hoyland Lau 

Maisie Marsh

Wilfred Urwin

Emily Wilson

Lotty Rachel Bricklebank 

Lilia Day 

Rudi Gaunt 

Felicity Holman 

Amelia Marchant 

Nuala Peberdy

Lottie Venskus


Edinburgh Festival Theatre Oakmoor School

Lawrie Banks

Emma Borland

Hazel Craig

Anna Duncan

Niamh Fyffe

Natalia Lopez

Ava O'Malley

Olive Swan

Skye Barr

Caitlin Crabbe

Abby Docherty

Eden Durrand

Zac Gordon

Aaron MacGregor

Ava Simkin

 


Stoke Regent Theatre Oakmoor School

Flynn Baistow 

Fraser Campbell  

Autumn Ham 

Sebastian Holbert 

Eloise Petts 

Olivia Streeter 

Sophie Mia Trueman

Sofia Wilkinson Hill

Sadie Bhageefrutty 

Madison Clague 

Oscar Heath 

Lola Johnstone 

Niamh Riley

Lyla Toplass

Wilfred Urwin


Oxford New Theatre Oakmoor School

Adelaide Barham 

Talia Etherington 

Matthew Illesley 

Keanna Syke O'Quinn 

Regan Parker 

Frankie Scrivener

Aaliyah White
Buster Wood

Matilda Blake 

Gabrielle Illesley 

Caitlin Le Roux 

Benjamin Parker 

Daisy Reynolds 

Olivia Seagrove

Violet Winfield
Sophie Woods


London Eventim Apollo Oakmoor School Team Sparkle

Brian Bartle  

Gretel Bradwell

Maddie Evans

Adelaide Greig

Madison Olatunji

Bella Perdoni

Sophie Woods

 

 

Sophia Beswick
Charlotte Breen

Rosie Gell-Marquez

Elliot Morris

Regan Parker

Ellicia Simondwood

 

 

 


London Eventim Apollo Oakmoor School Team Shine

Aliya Bashir  

Lois Dennison

Talia Etherington 

May Greta Haywood 

Matthew Illesley

Darcy Kelly

Azaria Sharpe

Aaliyah White

 

Thaila Jada Charles
Jacob Dennison

Jack Forino

Gabrielle Illesley

Lily Jackson

Aoife Reilly

Nina Stevenson

 

 


Creative Team

Jamie Wilson Producer
Ramin Sabi Producer
Debbie Isitt Writer and Director
Andrew Wright Choreographer
David Woodhead Set and Costume Designer
Tim Mitchell Lighting Designer
Tom Marshall Sound Designer
George Dyer Musical Supervisor and Orchestrator
David James Hulston Associate Director
Rebecca Louis Associate Choreographer and Regional Children’s Director

Production Team

Tom Coyne for SGPM Ltd Tour Assistant Production Manager
Barbara Roberts Principal Children's Casting Director CDG
Keston & Keston Regional Children's Casting Directors and Management
Andy Fidgeon Associate Lighting Designer
Siobhan Boyd Costume Supervisor
Betty Marini Wig Supervisor
Stephen Hill Orchestral Manager
James-Paul Hayden Company Stage Manager
Shaun Corcoran Technical Stage Manager
Ryan Quelch Deputy Stage Manager
Elizabeth Patrick Assistant Stage Manager Book Cover
Matthew Clayton Assistant Stage Manager Technical
Dan Lee Technical Swing
Sean Teng Technical Swing
Callum Willis Touring Sound 1
Simon France Touring Sound 2
Garry Hoare Touring LX 1
Megan Mawhinney Touring LX 2
Hannah Stillman Touring Head of Wardrobe and Wigs
Cleo Kleios Deputy Wardrobe
Rebecca Grace Wigs Wardrobe Swing
Allana Newbury Wardrobe Assistant
Helen Tams Wardrobe Assistant
Andrew Griffiths Musical Director
Denise Smith Children's Administrator and Head Chaperone
Tony Gellman and Mike Yates Tour Tutor Chaperone
Des Jordan Handler for Pepper