Cast & Creative


Cast 2019

Sharon Osbourne
Sharon Osbourne
Crystal Collins, President of Parker Pictures - London Dates Only
Danny Dyer
Danny Dyer
Harry Parker, Hollywood Producer - London Dates Only*
Dani Dyer
Dani Dyer
Polly Parker*
Rylan Clark-Neal
Rylan Clark-Neal
The Critic - London dates only*
Simon Lipkin
Simon Lipkin
Mr Poppy - London dates only
Scott Garnham
Scott Garnham
Mr Maddens
Scott Paige
Scott Paige
Mr Poppy (Tour) Mr Rye (Eventim Apollo)
Ashleigh Gray
Ashleigh Gray
Jennifer Lore
Charles Brunton
Charles Brunton
Mr Shakespeare
Jamie Chapman
Jamie Chapman
Patrick Burns*
Kade Ferriaolo
Kade Ferriaolo
Mr Rye / On Stage Swing
Jonathan Bourne
Jonathan Bourne
Lord Mayor
Helena Pipe
Helena Pipe
Ensemble
Billy Roberts
Billy Roberts
Ensemble
Dawn Buckland
Dawn Buckland
Ensemble
Amy Oxley
Amy Oxley
On Stage Swing
Pepper
Pepper
Cracker the Dog

Niamh  Crowley
Niamh Crowley
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Lucas Haywood
Lucas Haywood
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Kheiri Isaac-Osmani
Kheiri Isaac-Osmani
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Evie  Mallen
Evie Mallen
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Joshua Millard-Lloyd
Joshua Millard-Lloyd
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Ana Morgan
Ana Morgan
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Ela Morgan
Ela Morgan
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Amy-Louise  Mulhall
Amy-Louise Mulhall
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Tega  Oduko
Tega Oduko
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Kayan  Parmar
Kayan Parmar
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Katelyn-Janet Rollason
Katelyn-Janet Rollason
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Teddy Saberton
Teddy Saberton
St Bernadette's Team Nazareth
Thomas  Bastable
Thomas Bastable
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem
Evie Bennell-Low
Evie Bennell-Low
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem
Olivia Brooks
Olivia Brooks
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem
Erin Freeman
Erin Freeman
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem
Alexander Hogg
Alexander Hogg
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem
Isabel Landers
Isabel Landers
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem
Alastair  Ngwenya
Alastair Ngwenya
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem
Gerald  Ngwenya
Gerald Ngwenya
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem
Lyla Peters
Lyla Peters
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem
Grace  Townley
Grace Townley
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem
Nicholas  Vakis
Nicholas Vakis
St Bernadette's Team Bethlehem

St Bernadette's - Team Nazareth

Niamh Crowley 

Evie Mallen

Ela Morgan 

Kayan Parmar

Lucas Haywood 

Joshua Millard-Lloyd 

Amy-Louise Mulhall

Katelyn Rollason  

Kheiri Isaac-Osmani 

Ana Morgan 

Tega Oduko

Teddy Saberton


St Bernadette's - Team Bethlehem

Thomas Bastable 

Erin Freeman 

Alastair Ngwenya 

Grace Townley 

Evie Bennell-Low 

Alex Hogg

Gerald Ngwenya 

Nicholas Vakis

Olivia Brooks

Isabel Landers

Lyla Peters


Wolverhampton Grand Oakmoor Prep

Alisha Beckford 

Atalia Mai Cornelia

Ava Rose Johnson

Alfie Murray

Qu'wana Raymond

Ellie Copping

Mayalinee Griffiths

Mia Jones

Ganica Olipas

Leisha-Mae Sutton

Joe Corcoran

Darci Hull 

Mac Manumbre 

Louie Peagam

Joey Unitt


Aylesbury Oakmoor Prep

Kuhu Agarwal

Jacob Burch

Adeline Hutchinson-Dunn

Thaliyah Singh

Connall Turner

Ava Akers

Verity Constantinou

Caden O'Quinn

Darcy Springall

Tilly Waters

Jessie Benedick

Ayla Hooper

Alfie Ewens

Evie Templeton

Juju Zhang


Canterbury Marlowe Oakmoor Prep

Lewis Aspinall

Mia Buss

Esme Connolly

Olivia Pegler 

Danni Rose Vears

Mia Austin

Sienna Collins

Kit Cranston

Beau Stylianou

Lily Walters

Daisy Brain

Mikey Colville

Evie Gibson

Harriet Tyman

Lulu West

 


Wales Millennium Centre Oakmoor Prep

Seren Bowen 

Ava Grace Choung

Sophia Guarino

Grace Nettle

Layla Romain-Yates

Lewis Brophy

Samuel Dacey

Greg Lovitos

Eva Ossei-Gerning

Starla Steer

Agatha Cameron-Kettle

Oliver Davies

Liam Middleton

Danny Phillips

Georgia Thorne


Plymouth Theatre Royal Oakmoor Prep

Mia Doherty

Oliver Houlberg

Connie Negus 

Finley Rahn

Luca Trevena 

Lara Gillespie

Anya Johnson

Lucca Newton

Elsie Randall

Lily Van Veen 

Millie Gubby

Ella-Marie Kimberley

Katie Pugh

Jake Tasker

Madeline Ava White

 


Mayflower Southampton Oakmoor Prep

Leo Bailey

Leo Cropley

Raela-Belle Farndell

Max Ivemey

George Vidler

Alexander Ball

Grace Curtis

Isabel Hartley

Fireniece Stafford

Isla-Faye Wren

Gretel Bradwell

Elodie Dabreo

Casper Horn

Jessie Tennant

Samuel Wyatt

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Creative Team

Jamie Wilson Producer
Ramin Sabi Producer
Debbie Isitt Writer, Director and Composer
Andrew Wright Choreographer
David Woodhead Set and Costume Designer
Tim Mitchell Lighting Designer
Tom Marshall Sound Designer
George Dyer Musical Supervisor and Orchestrator
David James Hulston Associate Director
Rebecca Louis Associate Choreographer and Regional Children’s Director
Duncan McLean Projection Designer

Production Team

Simon Gooding Production Manager
Matt Jones Production Manager
Andy Fidgeon Associate Lighting Designer
Siobhan Boyd Costume Supervisor
Stephen Hill Orchestral Manager
Keston & Keston Children's Casting Directors and Management
Denise Smith Children's Administrator and Head Chaperone
Dan Glover Musical Director
Ryan Webber Assistant MD/Guitar and Keyboard
Tommy Clayden Drums and Percussion
Nicki Hutchins Flute / Tenor Sax and Recorder
Annette Brown Trumpet and Flugelhorn
James-Paul Hayden Company Stage Manager
Holly Denham Martin Assistant Company Manager
Matt Elesmore Technical Stage Manager
Elizabeth Patrick ASM Book Cover
Kielan Yates ASM Technical
Lucy Gosden Tech Swing
Oliver Scott Tech Swing
Daniel Pirie LX No 2
Simon France Sound No 1
Jonny Else Sound No 2
Charlotte Campbell Wardrobe and Wigs HOD
Gemma McErlane Wardrobe Deputy
Alice Roberts Wardrobe Assistant
Rebecca Tipton Wardrobe Assistant
Rachael Matthews Wigs Wardrobe Swing
Jonny Smith Children’s Regional Rehearsal Pianist